Addl. S.P.

(1)

Shri B.D. Sharma (RPS)

(10.05.1975 to 01.03.1976)

(2)

Shri Pukhraj Seervi (RPS)

(02.03.1976 to 18.03.1976)

(3)

Shri B.D. Sharma (RPS)

(19.03.1976 to 15.05.1976)

(4)

Shri Pukhraj Seervi (RPS)

(16.06.1976 to 03.12.1976)

(5)

Shri B.D. Sharma (RPS)

(04.12.1976 to 19.10.1979)

(6)

Shri K.L. Soni (RPS)

(20.10.1979 to 25.09.1980)

(7)

Shri P.C. Bakshi (RPS)

(26.09.1980 to 19.01.1983)

(8)

Shri V.K. Sharma (RPS)

(20.01.1983 to 01.04.1983)

(9)

Shri Shiv Kumar Sharma (RPS)

(02.04.1983 to 25.01.1985)

Commandant

(1)

Shri Shankar Suroliya (RPS)

(26.10.1985 to 24.06.1989)

(2)

Shri H.C. Bhagat (RPS)

(25.06.1989 to 15.08.1990)

(3)

Shri D.C. Sharma (RPS)

(16.08.1990 to 31.07.1993)

(4)

Shri Ranjeet Singh (RPS)

(01.08.1993 to 15.09.1993)

(5)

Sh. Vipul Chaturvadi(RPS)

(16.06.1993 to 07.03.1996)

(6)

Shri F.C. Soni (RPS)

(08.03.1996 to 28.08.1997)

(7)

Shri C. L. Mahlawat (RPS)

(29.09.1997 to 13.11.2001)

(8)

Shri V.P. Huda (RPS)

(14.11.2001 to 31.03.2002)

(9)

Shri C. L. Mahlawat (RPS)

(01.04.2002 to 13.06.2002)

(10)

Shri P. C. Kurdiya (RPS)

(14.06.2002 to 27.09.2002)

(11)

Shri S.N. Kurdiya (RPS)

(28.09.2002 to 19.12.2002)

(12)

Shri Devi Singh (RPS)

(20.12.2002 to 18.02.2003)

(13)

Shri Rajkumar Balai (RPS)

(19.02.2003 to 07.03.2003)

(14)

Shri B.L. Meena (RPS)

(08.03.2004 to 15.07.2005)

(15)

Shri Vipul Chaturvadi(IPS)

(15.07.2005 to 02.12.2010)

(16)

Shri Gajanand Verma(IPS)

(03.12.2010 to 31.05.2012)

(17)

Shri V.K. Gour (RPS)

(01.06.2012 to 30.10.2012)

(18)

Shri R. S. Sisodiya (RPS)

(01.11.2012 to 31.12.2012)

(19)

Smt. Shweta Dhankad (IPS)

(01.01.2013 to 28.02.2013)

(20)

Shri R.S. Sisodiya (RPS)

(01.03.2013 to 05.08.2013)

Director

(1)

Shri Ashok Kumar Gupta (IPS)

(06.08.2013 to 10.01.2014

(2)

Shri Anil Kumar Jain (IPS)

(10.01.2014 to 22.06.2015)

(3)

Smt. Sunita Meena (RPS)

(22.06.2015 to 10.11.2015)

(4)

Dr. Ajay Singh (IPS)

(10.11.2015 to 20.07.2018)

(5)

Smt. Param Jyoti(IPS)

(23.07.2018 to 20.11.2020)

(6)

Shri Manish Trapathi (RPS)

(20.11.2020 to 06.01.2021)

(7)

Shri Gyan Chandra Yadav (RPS)

(07.01.2021 to 18.06.2022)

(8)

Shri Abhijeet Singh (IPS)

(20.06.2022 to 07.07.2022)

(9)

Smt. Preeti Jain (IPS)

(07.07.2022 to --)

Scroll to Top